ATHLETICS

ATHLETICS
MEN 
100m 10.09 Maurizio CHECCUCCI (ITA) 2001
200m 20.30 Pietro MENNEA (ITA) 1983
400m 45.28 Aldo CANTI (FRA) 1983
800m 1:44.00 Ilham Tanui OZBILEN (TUR) 2013
1500m 3:29.20 Noureddine MORCELLI (ALG) 1993
5000m 13:25.29 Alberto GARCIA (ESP) 1997
10000m 28:05.74 Smaél SGHIR (MAR) 1997
110m hurdles 13.45 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS (GRE) 2013
400m hurdles 48.83 Emir BEKRIC (SRB) 2013
3000m steeplechase 8:13.11 Jamel CHATBI (MAR) 2009
20km walk* 1:22:33 Ivano BRUGNETTI (ITA) 2009
50km walk* 4:21:21.8 Abdon PAMICH (ITA) 1971
Relay 4x100m 38.61 Italy (Nicola ASUMI, Giovanni PUGGIONI, Angelo CIPOLLONI, Sandro FLORIS) 1997
Relay 4x400m 3:02.78 Algeria (Malik LOUAHLA, Kamel TALHAOUI, Ahmed AICHAOUIi, Samir Adel LOUAHLA) 1997
1/2 Marathon 1:04.06 Ahmed BADAY (MAR) 2009

 

Marathon* 2:18:42 Davide MILESI (ITA) 1993
High jump 2.34 Konstantinos BANIOTIS (GRE) 2013
Long jump 8.29 Salim SDIRI (FRA) 2009
Triple jump 17.13 Daniele GRECO (ITA) 2013
Pole vault 5.70 Giuseppe GIBLISCO (ITA) 2013
Shot put 21.03 Manuel MARTINEZ (ESP) 2001
Discus throw 65.58 Jennifer Frank CASANIAS (ESP) 2009
Javelin throw 89.22 Konstantinos GATSIOUDIS (GRE) 1997
Hammer throw 79.71 David CHAUSSINAND (FRA) 2001
Decathlon 8127 Romain BARRAS (FRA) 2005
WOMEN
100m 10.98 Nora GUNER (TUR) 2001
200m 22.62 Christine ARRON (FRA) 1997
400m 50.30 Libania GRENOT (ITA) 2009
800m 1:59.87 Elisa CUSMA PICCIONE (ITA) 2009
1500m 4:04.06 Sihem HILALI (MAR) 2013
3000m 8:45.68 Roberta BRUNET (ITA) 1991
5000m 15:00.69 Roberta BRUNET (ITA) 1997
10000m 31:16.94 Asma LEGHZAOUI (MAR) 2001
100m hurdles 12.82 Patricia GIRARD (FRA) 2001
400m hurdles 55.01 Nouzha BIDOUANE (MAR) 1997
3000m steeple chase 9:40.71 Amina BETICHE (ALG) 2013
10km walk* 44:40 Elisabetta PERRONE (ITA) 1997
20km walk* 1:32:44 Elisa RIGAUDO (ITA) 2005
Relay 4x100m 42.63 France (Frédérique BANGUE, Christine ARRON, Patricia GIRARD, Sylviane FELIX) 1997
Relay 4x400m 3:29.98 Italy (Carla BARBARINO, Francesca COLA, Patrizia SPURI, Francesca CARBONE) 1997
1/2 Marathon 1:11.00 Valeria STRNEO (ITA) 2013

 

Marathon* 2:39:22 Serap AKTAS (TUR) 1997
High jump 1.98 Sara SIMEONI (ITA) 1979
Long jump 6.72 Niki XANTHOU (GRE) 1997
Triple jump 14.98 Baya RAHOULI (ALG) 2005
Pole vault 4.50 Stella-Iro LEDAKI (GRE) 2013
Shot put 18.59 Cristiana CHECCHI (ITA) 2005
Discus throw 66.21 Sandra PERKOVIC (CRO) 2013
Javelin throw 62.61 Angeliki TSIOLAKOUDI (GRE) 2005
Hammer throw 71.17 Ester BALASSINI (ITA) 2005
Heptathlon 6256 Nathalie TEPPE (FRA) 1993